When and Where Iowa’s Coin Clubs Meet:


Ames - Last Wednesday, Senior Citizens Center, 205 S. Walnut, 7:00 PM. Scott Nichols @ (515) 232-9222

Burlington - Forth Tuesday,Burlington Public Library, 210 Court Street 6:00 PM, Roger Armstrong @ (319) 850-7339

Cedar Rapids - Third Wednesday, Rockwell Collins Cafeteria, Entrance 2, 35th St. NE, 7:30 PM. Dean Parr (319) 366-0552

Clarion - Fourth Thursday, Pizza Ranch on Main St.,  7:00 PM. Harry Peters @ (641) 762-3735  

Decorah -First Tuesday, V.F.W. Building  basement, 104 State St., 7:30 PM. Dave Sanderson @ (563) 568-2371

Dubuque - First Tuesday, Bridge Restaurant, 31 Locust St, 7:00 PM.  Neil Aitchison @ (563) 556-5254

Des Moines - First Tuesday, St. Marks Episcopal Church, 3120 E. 24th, 7:00 PM. Roscoe Simmons @ (515) 262-6008

Central Iowa Youth Coin Club - Second Tuesday, Aldersgate United Methodist, 3600 75th St., Urbandale 5:30 PM Brian Dresdack @ (515) 251-4031

Fort Dodge - Second Thursday, ICCC Career Education Building,  7:00 PM.  Sam Ashton @ (515) 573-3033

Glenwood - Second Thursday, Glenwood Coin Shop, 13 N. Vine St. Suite 2, 7:00 PM, Tom Flynn (712) 527-4312

Grinnell - Second Monday, Senior Citizens Room, Community Center, 7:30 PM.  George Fowler @ (641) 236-3549

Hiawatha – Fourth Wednesday (except Jun. & Jul.) Hiawatha Library, 150 W. Willman St. or the shop (check with Brian) 7:00 PM.  Brian Fanton (319) 294-4377

Iris City (Mt. Pleasant) - First Thursday, Breadoux Pizza, 7:00 PM. Ken Reynolds @ (319) 385-3248

Keokuk - Trird Thursday, Keokuk Public Library, 210 North 5th Street 7:30 PM.  Tom Gardner @ (319) 524-7366

Old Capital (Iowa City) - Second Tuesday, Veteran's Administration Hospital, Third Floor Cafeteria, Hwy 6, 7:00 PM.  Tom Robertson @ (319) 351-2512

Oskaloosa - Second Tuesday, Basement of Farm Bureau Building,  7:30 PM.  Clarence McKee @ (641) 351-2512

Ottumwa - Fourth Tuesday, Albia Road Baptist Church, 1601 Albia Road (Basement).,7:00 PM. Denny Ross @ (641) 932-2731 

Port City (Muscatine) - Fourth Tuesday (no meetings Jun, Jul, Aug, Dec), Musco Lighting, 2107 Stewart Rd, Muscatine, 7:00 PM.  Jim Burr (563) 262-9313

Quad City (Moline, IL) - Third Thursday, Garden Center, 5th Ave and 34th St., 7:00 PM.  Jeff Struve @ (309) 737-0206

Siouxland (Sioux City) – First Tuesday,  First United Methodist Church, 1915 Nebraska St. 7:00 PM.  John Jackson @ (712) 274-9195

Storm Lake - Second Tuesday, Chamber of Commerce Bldg, 119 West 6th St, 7:30 PM.  Russ Post @ (712) 284-2110

Wadena - Third Thursday, Historical Center, West Union, IA  7:30 PM.  .  Dr. James E. Ralls @ (319) 283-4440

Waterloo/Cedar Falls - Second Tuesday, Waterloo Arts & Recreation Center, First and Commercial Streets, 7:00 PM.  Dennis Emme @ (319) 232-0662